Camp Schedule
Saturday, 14th
2.15pm Bus departs from Tallinn (port and airport)
3pm Bus departs from Riga airport to Kaldvere
4.25pm Tallinn bus stops at Olustvere
6-7pm Arrival to Kaldavere, registration
7-8pm Dinner
8pm Welcoming evening, introduction of the program, short tour in Kaldavere
Sunday, 15th
8.30-9.30am Breakfast
9.40am Bus from Kaldavere to Parmu community centre
10am Introduction and tour of Parmu eco village
11am-2pm Short workshops, 1st choice (incl coffee break)
2-3pm Lunch
3-6.30pm Short workshops, 2nd choice (incl coffee break)
6.45pm Bus from Parmu to Kaldavere
7-8pm Dinner
8pm Sauna, grill, other evening activities
Monday, 16th
8.30-9.30am Breakfast
9.40am Bus from Kaldavere to Parmu (half of the group)
10am-1pm Workshop 1.part (incl coffee break)
1-2.30pm Lunch
2.30-6pm Workshop 2.part (incl coffee break)
6.15pm Bus from Parmu to Kaldavere (half of the group)
7-8pm Dinner
8.30pm Teachers presentation and talk, sauna option
Tuesday, 17th
8.30-9.30am Breakfast
9.40am Bus from Kaldavere to Parmu (half of the group)
10am-1pm Workshop 1.part (incl coffee break)
1-2.30pm Lunch
2.30-6pm Workshop 2.part (incl coffee break)
6.15pm Bus from Parmu to Kaldavere (half of the group)
7-8pm Dinner
8.30-10.30pm Seminar (participants and teachers), movie or sauna option
Wednesday, 18th
7-8am Breakfast
8am Bus from Kaldavere to Tartu
10-12am Visiting ERM’s wood repository
12am-1pm Lunch in ERM
1-2.45pm Conference
3pm Bus from Tartu to Sangaste
5-7pm Tour in Sangaste mainor and park
7-8pm Dinner in Sangaste)
8 pm Bus back to Kaldavere, free evening
Thursday, 19th
8.30-9.30am Breakfast
9.40am Bus from Kaldavere to Parmu (half of the group)
10am-1pm Workshop 1.part (incl coffee break)
1-2.30pm Lunch
2.30-6pm Workshop 2.part (incl coffee break)
6.15pm Bus from Parmu to Kaldavere (half of the group)
7-8pm Dinner
8.30pm Teachers presentation and talk, sauna option
Friday, 20th
8.30-9.30am Breakfast
9.40am Bus from Kaldavere to Parmu (half of the group)
10am-1pm Workshop 1.part (incl coffee break)
1-2.15pm Lunch
2.15-5.45pm Workshop 2.part (incl coffee break)
6pm Bus from Parmu to Kaldavere (half of the group)
6.30pm Ending ceremony and exhibition
7.30-8.30pm Final dinner
8.30pm Folk dance club (with Meelika Hainsoo and Lauri ├Ľunapuu)
Saturday, 21st
8.30-9.30am Breakfast
9.30-10am Free time, packing and loading luggage on the buses
10am Departure to Tallinn and Riga
1pm Approximate arrival to Riga airport
1.30pm Approximate arrival to Tallinn